Loader
Header

(not logged in)
Login with andrew account
Login with tracker account

Activities Board Technical Committee - Public Event List

All information represented here is subject to change at any time. It is not the definite or final source for decisions or information about events.

Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May Future (30) | Past
Date Name Location Timing Roles
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Meals - Breakfast
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Wiegand Gymnasium
C: unknown
E: 08:00 - 10:00
S: 10:00
TiC: Beverly Sipp
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Meals - Lunch
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Wiegand Gymnasium
C: unknown
E: 11:00 - 13:00
S: 13:00
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Non-Tent 2019 - Dietrich College Event
Division of Student Affairs
  • Cohon Center - Wiegand Gymnasium
C: unknown
E: 13:30 - 16:00
S: 16:00
TiC: Laura Bressler
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Tent 2019 - Convocation
Division of Student Affairs
  • outdoors - Orientation Tent
C: 13:00
E: 17:00 - 18:15
S: 18:15
TiC: Bridget Tan
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Meals - Dinner
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Wiegand Gymnasium
C: unknown
E: 18:15 - 20:30
S: 20:30
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Non-Tent 2019 - Casino Night - Rangos
Division of Student Affairs
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 123
C: unknown
E: 20:30 - 00:00
S: 00:00
TiC: Bridget Tan
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Non-Tent 2019 - Casino Night - Kirr
Division of Student Affairs
  • Cohon Center - Kirr Commons
C: unknown
E: 20:30 - 00:00
S: 00:00
TiC: Ryan Eckert
  Thursday, August 22
Orientation Non-Tent 2019 - Casino Night - McConomy
Division of Student Affairs
  • Cohon Center - McConomy
C: unknown
E: 20:30 - 00:00
S: 00:00
TiC: Ethan Rich
  Friday, August 23
Orientation Meals - Breakfast
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Wiegand Gymnasium
C: unknown
E: 07:00 - 10:30
S: 10:30
TiC: Beverly Sipp
  Friday, August 23
Orientation Meals - Lunch
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Wiegand Gymnasium
C: unknown
E: 11:30 - 14:00
S: 14:00
  Friday, August 23
Sound and Light Studio - Recruit!
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Studio Theater
C: unknown
E: 14:00 - 16:00
S: 16:00
  Friday, August 23
Orientation Meals - Dinner
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Wiegand Gymnasium
C: unknown
E: 17:00 - 19:00
S: 19:00
  Friday, August 23
Orientation Non-Tent 2019 - House Wars
Division of Student Affairs
  • outdoors - the Cut
C: unknown
E: 19:00 - 21:30
S: 21:30
TiC: Bridget Tan
  Saturday, August 24
Orientation Tent 2019 - First-Year Showcase Rehearsal
Division of Student Affairs
  • outdoors - Orientation Tent
C: 10:00
E: 11:00 - 14:00
S: 14:00
TiC: Cassandra Chen
  Saturday, August 24
Craig Street Crawl - Show
SLICE
  • off-campus - Craig Street
C: 11:30
E: 15:00 - 17:00
S: 17:00
TiC: Laura Bressler
  Saturday, August 24
Orientation Tent 2019 - Slideshow and First-Year Showcase
Division of Student Affairs
  • outdoors - Orientation Tent
C: 19:00
E: 20:00 - 21:30
S: 21:30
TiC: Cassandra Chen
  Saturday, August 24
Orientation Non-Tent 2019 - Greek Night
Division of Student Affairs
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 123
C: unknown
E: 21:30 - 23:00
S: 23:00
TiC: Ethan Rich
  Sunday, August 25
Orientation Tent 2019 - STRIKE - Sunday
Division of Student Affairs
  • outdoors - Orientation Tent
C: unknown
E: 09:00 - 21:00
S: 21:00
TiC: Bridget Tan
  Sunday, August 25
AB Festival - Show
AB - Special Events
  • outdoors - the Cut
C: unknown
E: 12:00 - 15:00
S: 15:00
TiC: Frank Fan
  Monday, August 26
Orientation Tent 2019 - STRIKE - Monday and Hughies Strike
Division of Student Affairs
  • outdoors - Orientation Tent
C: unknown
E: 09:00 - 21:00
S: 21:00
TiC: Bridget Tan
  Tuesday, August 27
Orientation Non-Tent 2019 - Pars'n'Stars Strike
Division of Student Affairs
  • outdoors - the Cut
C: unknown
E: 16:00 - 18:00
S: 18:00
  Tuesday, August 27
Repair & Maintenance (R&M) Weekly Sessions F19 - R&M
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: 19:00
E: 19:00 - 21:00
S: none
TiC: Perry Naseck
  Tuesday, September 03
Repair & Maintenance (R&M) Weekly Sessions F19 - R&M
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: 19:00
E: 19:00 - 21:00
S: none
TiC: Perry Naseck
  Thursday, September 05
Coffeehouse - Bülow - Loadin [RAIN CALL]
AB - Coffeehouse
  • Cohon Center - Studio Theater
C: unknown
E: 18:00 - 23:30
S: 23:30
TiC: Ariel Uy
  Friday, September 06
Coffeehouse - Bülow - Loadin [OUTDOOR]
AB - Coffeehouse
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
C: 08:00
E: 08:00 - 18:55
S: none
  Friday, September 06
Coffeehouse - Bülow - Show
AB - Coffeehouse
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
  • Cohon Center - Studio Theater
C: unknown
E: 19:00 - 21:00
S: 21:00
  Tuesday, September 10
Repair & Maintenance (R&M) Weekly Sessions F19 - R&M
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: 19:00
E: 19:00 - 21:00
S: none
TiC: Perry Naseck
  Friday, September 13
Sorority Greek Recruitment - Lighting and Power
Greek - general
  • outdoors - Greek Quad
C: unknown
E: 12:00 - 12:05
S: 12:05
TiC: Laura Bressler
  Monday, September 16
Sorority Greek Recruitment - Bid Night
Greek - general
  • outdoors - Greek Quad
C: unknown
E: 12:00 - 12:05
S: 12:05
TiC: Laura Bressler
  Tuesday, September 17
Repair & Maintenance (R&M) Weekly Sessions F19 - R&M
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: 19:00
E: 19:00 - 21:00
S: none
TiC: Perry Naseck