Loader
Header

(not logged in)
Login with andrew account
Login with tracker account

Activities Board Technical Committee - Public Event List for September 2021

All information represented here is subject to change at any time. It is not the definite or final source for decisions or information about events.

Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep (22) | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May Future | Past
Date Name Location Timing Roles
  Sunday, September 05
Weekly R&M F21 - R&M 1
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: unknown
E: 20:00 - 22:00
S: none
TiC: Alex Strasser
  Wednesday, September 08
NSBExSPIRITxBGSOxYALAxD9 Joint GBM - Show
National Society of Black Engineers
  • outdoors - the Fence
C: 18:45
E: 19:30 - 20:30
S: 20:30
supervise: Iris Chang
  Friday, September 10
Tepper Undergraduate Spirit Day and Club Fair - Event
Tepper
  • Tepper Quad - Green
C: 14:30
E: 15:30 - 17:00
S: 17:00
TiC: Iris Chang
  Saturday, September 11
DS Auditions - Auditions
Dancers' Symposium
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 123
C: 10:00
E: 10:30 - 16:30
S: 16:30
TiC: Shannon Ding
  Sunday, September 12
Weekly R&M F21 - R&M 2
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: unknown
E: 19:00 - 22:00
S: none
TiC: Alex Strasser
  Tuesday, September 14
The FAIR - Recruit!
AB - Tech
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
C: 15:30
E: 16:30 - 18:30
S: 18:30
TiC: Sam Abtek
  Friday, September 17
MCS Pride Day - Show
MCS
  • outdoors - The Mall
C: 14:30
E: 15:30 - 18:30
S: 18:30
TiC: Andrew Sheng
  Saturday, September 18
CSSA Mid Autumn Festival Singing Competition - Auditions
Chinese Student and Scholar Association
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 1
C: 14:20
E: 14:30 - 19:00
S: 19:00
TiC: Clarise Liu
  Saturday, September 18
Weekly R&M F21 - R&M 3
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: unknown
E: 20:00 - 22:00
S: none
TiC: Alex Strasser
  Sunday, September 19
AB Tech Fall GBM & Training - GBM
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Danforth Conference Room
C: 17:30
E: 18:00 - 21:30
S: 21:30
TiC: Perry Naseck
TiC: Gwyneth Chen
  Monday, September 20
Sorority Recruitment Bid Day - Event
Greek - Panhellenic Council
  • outdoors - Gesling Stadium
C: 19:00
E: 20:00 - 20:30
S: 20:30
TiC: Gwyneth Chen
TiC: Andrew Sheng
  Thursday, September 23
AB Welcome Back Concert - Stage Delivery
AB - Concerts
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
  • outdoors - Frew Street
C: unknown
E: 12:30 - 14:00
S: none
TiC: Gwyneth Chen
  Thursday, September 23
AB Welcome Back Concert - Load In [Part 1]
AB - Concerts
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
C: 14:00
E: 14:00 - 21:00
S: none
TiC: Gwyneth Chen
  Friday, September 24
AB Welcome Back Concert - Load In [Part 2]
AB - Concerts
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
C: 10:00
E: 10:00 - 16:00
S: none
 
  Friday, September 24
AB Welcome Back Concert - Soundcheck
AB - Concerts
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
C: unknown
E: 16:30 - 18:45
S: none
 
  Friday, September 24
AB Welcome Back Concert - Show
AB - Concerts
  • outdoors - CFA Lawn
C: unknown
E: 19:00 - 21:00
S: 21:00
 
  Saturday, September 25
ARCC Mid-Autumn Festival - Show
ARCC
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 123
C: 15:30
E: 17:00 - 19:30
S: 19:30
TiC: Andrew Sheng
  Sunday, September 26
Weekly Meeting - Meet
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Caffee
C: unknown
E: 19:00 - 20:00
S: none
TiC: Sam Abtek
  Sunday, September 26
Weekly R&M F21 - R&M 4
AB - Tech
  • Cohon Center - Techroom
C: unknown
E: 20:00 - 22:00
S: none
TiC: Alex Strasser
  Thursday, September 30
ULS Lecture - Nicole Austin-Hillery - Setup
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 123
C: 11:30
E: 11:30 - 14:30
S: none
TiC: Perry Naseck
  Thursday, September 30
ULS Lecture - Nicole Austin-Hillery - Rehearsal
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 123
C: 14:30
E: 14:30 - 15:00
S: none
 
  Thursday, September 30
ULS Lecture - Nicole Austin-Hillery - Lecture
University Events
  • Cohon Center - Rangos 123
C: 17:00
E: 17:00 - 18:00
S: 18:00